All the weekend football results

editorial image
0
Have your say

Football results for Saturday November 26 and Sunday November 27, 2011:

Ryman League, Premier Division: Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Hastings Utd 2.

Sussex County League, Division 1: East Grinstead Town 2 Sidley Utd 0; Rye Utd 1 Horsham YMCA 0.

Division 2: Bexhill Utd 4 Midhurst & Easebourne 2; Little Common 2 Seaford Town 0; Westfield 2 Storrington 4.

Reserve Section (Premier): Mile Oak 3 Rye Utd 3; Sidley Utd 2 Pagham 4.

Reserve Section (East): Ringmer 1 Westfield 1; Haywards Heath Town 1 Little Common 2; Seaford Town 0 Bexhill Utd 1.

ADA East Sussex League, Premier Division: Hollington Utd 4 Robertsbridge Utd 1; Iden 2 Old Town Athletic 3; Punnetts Town 0 Wadhurst Utd 6; Rock-a-Nore 5 Peche Hill Select 1; Sedlescombe Rangers 3 White Knight 4.

Division 1: Bexhill AAC 0 Ticehurst 0; Mountfield Utd 0 Sandhurst 4; Ninfield Utd 3 Hooe Sports 4.

Division 2: Crowhurst 5 St Helens 1; Eastbourne Albert 1 Cinque Ports 1; Eastbourne Dynamos 1 Langney 2; Ore Athletic 6 Hastings Rangers 0.

Division 3: Battle Rangers 2 Cranbrook Town 1; Herstmonceux 2 Northiam 75 2; Hurst 3 Magham Down 1; Orington 6 Wittersham 1; Peche Hill Select II 1 Hawkhurst Utd 5.

Division 4: Bo-Peep Marina 1 Iden II 2; Burwash 0 Rock-a-Nore II 4; FC Bexhill 0 Sedlescombe Rangers II 3; JC Tackleway 1 Pebsham Sibex 2; Mayfield 1 Travaux 2.

Division 5: Eastbourne Athletic 2 Ninfield Utd II 2; Eastbourne Fishermen 7 Victoria Baptists 0; Grasshoppers Old Boys 1 Hastings Elite 3; Icklesham Casuals II 2 Guestling 7; Wadhurst Utd II 1 AFC Sidley 5.

Division 6: Bexhill AAC II 3 Parkfield 1; Guestling II 0 Eastbourne Rangers 3; Herstmonceux II 1 Eastbourne Royals 3; West Hill Utd 4 JC Tackleway II 1; Westfield III 1 Robertsbridge Utd II 1.

Division 7: Bexhill Rovers 0 Orington II 2; Northiam 75 II 2 Herstmonceux III 1; Sandhurst II 1 Hampden Park Utd 1; Wittersham II 4 Battle Baptists II 1.

Hastings & District FA Junior Challenge Cup, 2nd round: Spartan 04 1 Hollington Utd II 1 (Hollington won 5-3 on penalties).

Hastings & District FA Lower Divisions Cup, 2nd round: Hawkhurst Utd II 3 West Hill Utd II 1.

National Christian Trophy, 2nd round: New Destiny (Croydon) 1 Battle Baptists 4.

PCM Hastings & East Sussex Sunday League: Acorn Utd 2 Silverhill Club 0; Bo-Peep Marina 5 Comet 0; Iden Park 0 Roy’s Boys 3; The Duke 2 Peasmarsh 4.