Saturday’s football results

editorial image
0
Have your say

Football results for Saturday November 12, 2011:

Ryman League, Premier Division: Hastings Utd 0 Cray Wanderers 2.

Sussex County League, Division 1: Chichester City 0 Rye Utd 3; Selsey 1 Sidley Utd 1.

Division 2: Bexhill Utd 4 Loxwood 0; Oakwood 1 Little Common 1; Westfield 1 Mile Oak 3.

Reserve Section (Premier): Rye Utd 1 Lancing 1.

Reserve Section (East): Little Common 3 Bexhill Utd 0; Southwick 1 Westfield 2.

SCFA Intermediate Cup, 3rd round: Eastbourne Borough II 8 Sedlescombe Rangers 2; Hollington Utd 10 Polegate Town 0.

ADA East Sussex League, Premier Division: Iden 0 Robertsbridge Utd 0; Punnetts Town 1 Rock-a-Nore 0; St Leonards Social 2 Peche Hill Select 1; Wadhurst Utd 1 White Knight 0.

Division 1: Eastbourne Amateurs 2 Catsfield 2; Hooe Sports 1 Hollington Utd II 2; Mountfield Utd 2 Spartan 04 6; Ninfield Utd 2 Bexhill AAC 0; Ticehurst 1 Sandhurst 0.

Division 2: Cinque Ports v Langney; Crowhurst 5 Ore Athletic 1; Eastbourne Albert 4 Battle Baptists 0; Eastbourne Dynamos 2 Hastings Rangers 0; Icklesham Casuals 5 St Helens 4.

Division 3: Battle Rangers 6 Wittersham 2; Cranbrook Town 1 Northiam 75 1; Herstmonceux 3 Magham Down 1; Orington 4 Hawkhurst Utd 2; Peche Hill Select II 0 Hurst 1.

Division 4: Burwash 0 JC Tackleway 5; FC Bexhill 2 Travaux 1; Pebsham Sibex 2 Iden II 1; Rock-a-Nore II 7 Bo-Peep Marina 0; Sedlescombe Rangers II 7 Mayfield 0.

Division 5: AFC Sidley 9 Victoria Baptists 1; Eastbourne Athletic 5 Wadhurst Utd II 2; Eastbourne Fishermen 1 Hastings Elite 1; Grasshoppers Old Boys 3 Icklesham Casuals II 1; Guestling 2 Ninfield Utd II 3.

Division 6: Bexhill AAC II 0 Eastbourne Rangers 5; Eastbourne Royals 4 Westfield III 0; Parkfield 1 Herstmonceux II 2; Robertsbridge Utd II 5 Guestling II 0; JC Tackleway II 0 West Hill Utd 4.

Division 7: Battle Baptists II 4 Hawkhurst Utd II 0; Bexhill Rovers 4 West Hill Utd II 2; Northiam 75 II 4 Orington II 4; Wittersham II 1 Hampden Park Utd 4.