Fixtures - the week ahead
If you want your fixtures included in our weekly guide, e-mail [email protected].
Cricket fixtures
Today (Saturday) - Monday, LV=CC Div 1: Sussex v Nottinghamshire, Hove, 11.30am.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSunday, CB40 (1.45pm): Durham v Scotland, Emirates Durham ICG; Northamptonshire v Warwickshire, Northampton; Somerset v Hampshire, Taunton; Unicorns v Yorkshire, Scarborough; Worcestershire v Middlesex, New Road.
Monday, CB40 (1.45pm): Netherlands v Lancashire, Thurlede.
Tuesday, CB40 (1.45pm): Netherlands v Essex, Thurlede.
Wednesday, LV=CC Div 1 (11am): Durham v Lancashire, Emirates Durham; Middlesex v Sussex, Lord’s; Worcestershire v Somerset, New Road.
Thursday, CB40 (4.40pm): Hampshire v Nottinghamshire, Ageas Bowl.
CRICKET FIXTURES
SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE
Saturday May 26
1st XI Premier
Bexhill v Worthing
Brighton & Hove v Eastbourne
East Grinstead v Hastings & St Leonards Priory
Horsham v Preston Nomads
Roffey v Chichester Priory Park
Sunday May 27
Bexhill v Sussex Dev XI
1st XI Division 2
Cuckfield v Pulborough
Findon v Ifield
Sidley v Glynde & Beddingham
St James’s Montefiore v Goring by Sea
Three Bridges v Haywards Heath
1st XI Division 3 East
Crawley v Ansty
Crowhurst Park v Keymer & Hassocks
Hellingly v Henfield
Lewes Priory v Seaford
Lindfield v Burgess Hill
1st XI Division 3 West
Middleton v Wisborough Green
Pagham v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching
Slinfold v Bognor Regis
Steyning v Arundel
Stirlands v Billingshurst
2nd XI Division 1
Chichester Priory Park v Cuckfield
Eastbourne v Brighton & Hove
Hastings & St Leonards Priory v East Grinstead
Preston Nomads v Horsham
Worthing v Three Bridges
2nd XI Division 2
Glynde & Beddingham v Sidley
Goring by Sea v St James’s Montefiore
Haywards Heath v Bexhill
Ifield v Findon
Pulborough v Roffey
2nd XI Division 3 East
Ansty v Crawley
Burgess Hill v Lindfield
Keymer & Hassocks v Crowhurst Park
Seaford v Lewes Priory
Henfield v Hellingly
2nd XI Division 3 West
Billingshurst v Stirlands
Bognor Regis v Slinfold
Arundel v Steyning
Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Pagham
Wisborough Green v Middleton
WEST SUSSEX INVITATION LEAGUE Saturday May 26
Division 1
Broadwater 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI
Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 1st XI
Selsey 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI
Southwater 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI
Division 2
Eastergate 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI
Ram 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI
St Andrews 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI
Storrington 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI
Division 3
Broadbridge Heath 1st XI v Dome Mission 1st XI
Crawley Eagles 2nd XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI
Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Brighton & Hove 3rd XI
Worthing 3rd XI v Barns Green 1st XI
Division 4
Aldwick 1st XI v Southwtaer 2nd XI
Bury & West Burton 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI
Horsham 3rd XI v Crawley Nayee 1st XI
Southwick 2nd XI v Ifield 3rd XI
Division 5
Himani 1st XI v St Matthias 1st XI
Horsham Trinity 2nd XI v Findon 3rd XI
Portslade 2nd XI v Lancing Manor 1st XI
Rustington 1st XI v Ram 2nd XI
Division 6
Warnham 1st XI v Three Bridges 4th XI
West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI v Storrington 2nd XI
West Wittering 1st XI v Eastergate 2nd XI
Chippingdale 2nd XI v Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI
Division 7
Brighton & Hove Electricity 1st XI v St Andrews 2nd XI
East Preston 2nd XI v Broadwater 2nd XI
Goring by Sea 3rd XI v Worthing 4th XI
PC UK 1st XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI
Division 8
Barns Green 2nd XI v Aldwick 2nd XI
Brighton & Hove 4th XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI
West Blatchington 2nd XI v Crawley Eagles 3rd XI
Worthing 5th XI v Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI
Division 9
Clymping 2nd XI v Selsey 2nd XI
Pulborough 3rd XI v Portslade 3rd XI
St Andrews 3rd v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI
Three Bridges 5th XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI
Division 10
Arundel 3rd XI v Horsham 4th XI
Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v West Wittering 2nd XI
Horsham Trinity 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 3rd XI
Ifield 4th XI v Henfield 3rd XI
Division 11
Lancing Manor 2nd XI v Chippingdale 3rd XI
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLittlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI v Billingshurst 4th XI
Worthing 6th XI v Goring by Sea 4th XI
East Sussex Cricket League (Saturday, 1.30pm)
Div 1: Heathfield Park v Plumpton & East Chiltington; Iden v Barcombe; Ringmer v Ditchling; St Peters, Brighton v Willingdon; Buxted Park v Rottingdean.
Div 2: Battle v Newick; Crowborough v Hailsham; Fletching v Bells Yew Green; Laughton v Chiddingly; Rye v Robertsbridge.
Div 3: Ditchling II v Polegate & Stone Cross; Mayfield v Tunbridge Wells Borderers; Newhaven v Herstmonceux; Pevensey v Lewes St Michaels; Uckfield Anderida v Dicker.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDiv 4: East Dean & Friston v Isfield; Firle v Ringmer; Forest Row v Wadhurst; Little Common Ramblers v Eastbourne III; Rottingdean II v Heathfield Park II.
Div 5: Hastings Priory III v Fletching II; Lewes St Michaels II v Maresfield; Newick II v DPB Eastbourne; Pett v Buxted Park II; Willingdon II v Rotherfield.
Div 6: Blackboys v Waldron; Chiddingly II v Selmeston & Alciston; Hailsham II v Bexhill III; Robertsbridge II v St Peters II; Stanmer v Linden Park III.
Div 7: Bells Yew Green II v Newhaven II; Denton v Udimore; Nutley v Iden II; Plumtpon & East Chiltington II v Glynde & Beddingham III; St Peters, Brighton III v Alfriston.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDiv 8: Barcombe II v Stanmer II; Chiddingly III v Rye II; Herstmonceux II v Hellingly III; Seaford III v Crowborough II; Wadhurst II v Battle II.
Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Little Common Ramblers II; Bexhill IV v Buxted Park III.
Div 10: Glynde & Beddingham IV v Laughton II; Lewes Priory III v Mayfield II; Linden Park IV v Pevensey II; Maresfield II v Hastings Priory IV; Ringmer III v Uckfield Anderida II.
Div 11: Crowhurst Park III v Seaford IV; Heathfield Park III v Pett II; Newhaven III v Firle II; Robertsbridge III v Newick III; Sidley III v Willingdon III.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDiv 12: DPB Eastbourne II v Lewes St Michaels III; Hellingly IV v Hailsham III; Mayfield III v St Peters, Brighton IV; Rye III v Uckfield Anderida III; Wadhurst III v Bexhill V.
Div 13: Little Common Ramblers III v Crowhurst Park IV; Sidley IV v Rye IV; Buxted Park IV v Bells Yew Green IV; Newick IV v Tunbridge Wells Borderers III.
Mid Sussex League
Division 1: Ashdown Forest v Balcombe; Crawley Down v Horsted Keynes; Colemans Hatch v Dormansland; Preston Nomads III v Poynings; St Francis v Streat & Westmeston.
Division 2: Ardingly v Edenbridge; Palmers v Chailey; Staplefield v Cuckfield III; Smallfield v East Grinstead III; Hurstpierpoint v Copthorne.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 3: Cowfold v Bolney; Edenbridge II v Preston Nomads IV; East Grinstead IV v Lindfield III; Haywards Heath III v Roffey III; Turners Hill v Balcombe II.
Division 4: Streat & Westmeston II v Cowden; Lingfield III v St James’s III; Burgess Hill III v Lindfield IV; Dormansland II v Keymer & Hassocks III; Cuckfield IV v Crawley Down II.
Division 5: Ditchling III v Ardingly II; Crawley III v Palmers II; Horsted Keynes II v Lingfield IV; Forest Row III v Hurstpierpoint II; Ansty III v Smallfield II.