Chichester Half Marathon: All the finishers and their times
The race -back after a year off because of the pandemic - was delcared a big success by organisers even if there were fewer athletes taking part than would normally be expected.
Check out our picture gallery here - and that full list of finishers, below...
Half marathon
1 Will Grace 1:15:14
2 James Baker (Chichester Runners) 1:15:50
3 Mike Houston (Chichester Runners) 1:20:43
4 Chris West (Chichester Runners) 1:24:06
5 Matthew Jolly (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 1:25:15
6 Robert De Lacy (Chichester Runners) 1:27:14
7 James Cullingford 1:28:00
8 William Mclean 1:28:17
9 Dylan Joseph 1:29:42
10 Ian Gay (Chichester (W) Tri Club) 1:29:54
11 Mikey Johnson (Teignbridge Trotters) 1:33:28
12 Giles Devlin (Lonely Goat RC) 1:34:10
13 Sean Duff (Haywards Heath Harriers) 1:34:22
14 Ryan Carter 1:34:54
15 Darren Sims 1:35:50
16 David Lewis 1:35:59
17 David Willcoxs 1:36:09
18 Fay Cripps (Chichester Runners) 1:37:20
19 Matthew Gaut 1:37:51
20 Simon Reilly 1:38:08
21 Peter Briggs 1:38:21
22 Alex Hopkins 1:39:00
23 Dan Busher 1:39:29
24 Andy Stadden (Arunners RC) 1:39:31
25 Tom White 1:39:39
26 Richard Clark-Lyons (Portsmouth Joggers) 1:40:05
27 Richard Stefanski 1:39:56
28 Neil Davey 1:40:01
29 Curtis Poole 1:40:14
30 Ivan Prince (Chichester Runners) 1:40:20
31 Ben Weymouth (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 1:40:30
32 Robin Charnock (Chichester Runners) 1:40:46
33 Richard Johnson (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 1:41:10
34 Wayne Crisp (Bognor Vegan Runners) 1:41:19
35 Matthew Tyler 1:41:39
36 Ian Baker 1:42:05
37 Ed Durkin 1:42:08
38 Mark Cameron 1:43:19
39 Matt Law 1:43:14
40 Peter Lambourn 1:43:18
41 Michael Palij 1:43:14
42 Joseph Turner (Chichester Runners) 1:43:49
43 Adam Miller 1:44:43
44 Edward Myers 1:45:05
45 Simon Smart 1:45:55
46 Paul Gregory 1:45:49
47 Matthew James 1:45:42
48 Philip Carr (Chichester Runners) 1:46:28
49 Nick Hutcheson 1:46:37
50 Mikeey K-A (Chichester Runners) 1:46:43
51 Mark Dormon 1:46:58
52 Mark Mansfield 1:47:18
53 Neil Mcalpine 1:47:39
54 Steve Gracey (Tone Zone) 1:47:33
55 Joe Finch (Steyning Athletics Club) 1:47:39
56 Mark Arnold (Evesham Vale RC) 1:47:47
57 William Redman 1:47:39
58 Max Wilson 1:48:08
59 Darran Trent 1:48:09
60 Adrian Hearle 1:48:25
61 Tim Woods 1:48:31
62 Paul Murphy 1:48:28
63 Clive Mills (Arunners) 1:48:37
64 James Lee 1:48:24
65 Jack Riding 1:48:49
66 Charlotte De Gruchy (Runny Honeys) 1:48:33
67 Simon Bacon (Stubbington Green Runners) 1:49:22
68 Nadia Anderson (Chichester Runners) 1:50:00
69 Mark Grandy (Chichester Runners) 1:49:58
70 Chris Crouch 1:50:00
71 Billy Alexander 1:50:12
72 Nathan Sharp 1:50:36
73 Barbora Kurucso 1:50:52
74 Lucy Milne 1:51:32
75 Michael Ladbrook (Natural Born Runners) 1:51:39
76 Fraser Mcleod (Itchen Spitfires RC) 1:51:37
77 Chris Calfe 1:51:45
78 Pedro Ramirez (Team Saxon) 1:51:09
79 Nigel Foskett 1:51:57
80 Chen-An Yu 1:51:59
81 Zack Maxwell 1:52:01
82 Richard Johnson 1:52:20
83 Kate Cooper (Tuff Fitty Tri Club) 1:52:21
84 Adrian Oliver (Tuff Fitty Tri Club) 1:52:22
85 Dan Lytton 1:52:23
86 Sean Wood 1:52:28
87 Joe Foye 1:52:56
88 Josh Osborne (Run Fatty Run) 1:53:12
89 Thomas Webb 1:53:07
90 Aaron Beadle 1:53:49
91 David Cameron 1:53:54
92 Warren Driscoll 1:53:51
93 Nicholas Woodroof (Waverley Harriers) 1:54:08
94 Chris L’amie 1:54:15
95 Peter Field (Midhurst Milers) 1:54:35
96 Richard Kiely 1:54:40
97 Richard Diggle (Itchen Spitfires RC) 1:54:55
98 Joe White 1:55:06
99 Chris Maclean (Chichester RC) 1:55:01
100 Adie Luff 1:54:49
101 Steven Board 1:55:20
102 Grace Greenshields (Chichester Runners) 1:55:46
103 Megan Mcculloch 1:56:11
104 George Freeman 1:56:13
105 Justin Rookes 1:56:30
106 Darren Hobbins 1:56:32
107 Andrew Wingham (Chichester Runners) 1:56:46
108 Katherine Hearle 1:56:43
109 Joe Casebow 1:57:02
110 Richard Forward 1:57:18
111 Jordan Anderson 1:57:11
112 Grant Anderson 1:57:11
113 Claire Rudd 1:57:20
114 William Keohane 1:57:16
115 Jennifer Freeman 1:57:21
116 Nicholas Hewlett 1:57:49
117 Martin Davey (Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers) 1:57:51
118 Nicholas Jessop 1:58:02
119 Neal Cass 1:58:24
120 Daniel Green 1:58:33
121 David Knight (Chichester Runners) 1:58:56
122 Helena Pines 1:59:11
123 Colin Hancock (Chichester Runners) 1:59:05
124 Dan Powell (Natural Born Runners) 1:59:33
125 Charleigh Lammiman 1:59:58
126 Darryl Alexander 2:00:19
127 Mark Holland 2:00:14
128 Emma Laing 2:00:11
129 Marc Willson (Bognor Tone Zone Runners) 2:00:26
130 Joseph Warren (Team Saxon) 2:00:05
131 Edward Collison (Team Saxon) 2:00:06
132 David Ramsay 2:00:42
133 Susan Barty (Chichester Runners) 2:00:52
134 Neil Carter 2:01:03
135 Colin Moore 1:55:50
136 Rob Henderson (Team Saxon) 2:01:22
137 Andrew Whitfield 2:01:51
138 Janine Groom 2:02:00
139 Andrew Loukes 2:02:30
140 David Soothill 2:02:49
141 Gavin Miskelly (Fetch Everyone RC) 2:03:00
142 Julian Roberts (Chichester Runners) 2:02:53
143 Gemma Archer 2:03:09
144 Charles Talbot 2:03:21
145 Clare Eglin (Victory AC) 2:03:18
146 Martin Ford 2:03:24
147 Tom Barton 2:04:26
148 Ryan Bodkin (Midhurst Milers) 2:04:26
149 Dimitris Torolopoulos 2:04:29
150 Andrew George 2:04:51
151 Philip Dilloway (Stubbington Green Runners) 2:04:49
152 Philippa Paterson (Midhurst Milers) 2:05:34
153 Stephen Fitch 2:06:15
154 Amy Meredith 2:06:02
155 Matthew Burns 2:06:21
156 Daniel Bye 2:06:33
157 Ryan Greenhalgh 2:06:35
158 Jason Hull (Karibu) 2:06:55
159 Mark Brace 2:06:47
160 Natalie Thorn 2:06:52
161 Khristopher Lydon 2:07:26
162 Chris Cornwell 2:07:26
163 Michael Mills (Midhurst Milers) 2:08:09
164 Stewart Reed 2:08:03
165 Liz Cooper (Fittleworth Flyers) 2:08:18
166 Peter Lawson (Fittleworth Flyers) 2:08:18
167 Peter James 2:08:39
168 Tristan Rissik (Midhurst Milers) 2:08:51
169 Melissa Carrington 2:08:35
170 Zac Simpson 2:09:11
171 Steven Mcfarlane 2:09:11
172 Amanda Phelan (Clanfield Joggers) 2:09:21
173 Helen Davey (Lingfield Rc) 2:09:47
174 Dan Mant (Runny Honeys) 2:10:02
175 Elizabeth Mant (Runny Honeys) 2:10:03
176 Lynette Woodward (Chichester Runners) 2:10:26
177 Amy Rook 2:10:17
178 Sarah Holt 2:10:42
179 Peter Anderson 2:11:00
180 Emilie Runeckles (Chichester Runners) 2:11:19
181 Tina Law (Portsmouth Joggers) 2:11:11
182 Carolin Till (Arunners) 2:11:17
183 Emily Bye (Chichester Runners) 2:11:23
184 Edward Pointing 2:11:33
185 Louise Baker 2:11:33
186 Lucy Pocock (Midhurst Milers) 2:11:36
187 Vanessa Young 2:11:50
188 Julia Hopes (Victory AC) 2:12:15
189 Lauren Fairbairn 2:12:16
190 Ross Fairbairn 2:12:15
191 Sam Hurst 2:12:51
192 Tim Radford 2:12:51
193 John Anscombe 2:13:00
194 Malcolm York 2:13:36
195 Sarah Faithfull 2:14:14
196 Phoebe Davey 2:14:49
197 Jeremy Harrison (Chichester Runners) 2:16:04
198 Lucy Scott (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 2:16:20
199 Cameron Smith 2:16:13
200 Dan Pancheri 2:16:19
201 David Simpson 2:16:24
202 James Munden (Horsham Joggers) 2:16:24
203 Mike Dean 2:16:17
204 Grant Smalley (Tuff Fitty Tri Club) 2:16:29
205 Neil Axon (Horsham Joggers) 2:16:30
206 Mark Le Lerre 2:17:23
207 Frazer Merrick 2:17:38
208 Catherine Pledger 2:17:44
209 Ralph Marx (Emsworth Joggers) 2:17:32
210 Claire Baker (Bognor Tone Zone Runners) 2:18:05
211 Neil Fellingham (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 2:17:45
212 Graham Pitney 2:18:43
213 Martin Tafft 2:19:03
214 Warrell Harries 2:19:07
215 David Harris 2:19:46
216 Mandy Smedley 2:20:40
217 Kate Mahoney 2:20:59
218 Rachel Shingles 2:21:04
219 Edwin Bingayen 2:21:25
220 Gina Quest 2:21:57
221 Chris White 2:21:43
222 George Boxall 2:21:55
223 Timothy Kenny (Tuff Fitty Tri Club) 2:22:11
224 Lisa Collingwood-Turk 2:22:11
225 Kelly Board 2:22:24
226 Thomas Caroline 2:23:20
227 Stephen Wroe (Portsmouth Joggers) 2:23:39
228 Rachel Jarvis (Victory AC) 2:23:51
229 Sally Garner-Gibbons 2:23:44
230 Craig Robinson 2:23:44
231 Liz Wingham (Chichester Runners) 2:24:17
232 Jenette Whitfield (Chichester Runners) 2:24:23
233 Rhiannon Asher Heywood 2:26:04
234 Caroline Duff 2:26:29
235 Rachel Donnachie (Stubbington Green Runners) 2:26:36
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad236 Jonathan Harrington (Stubbington Green Runners) 2:26:36
237 Joe Jackson (Parkrun Chichester) 2:27:04
238 Gary Burtenshaw 2:28:33
239 Samantha Mcclure 2:28:34
240 Sam Jones 2:29:10
241 Orestis Nielsen 2:29:45
242 Angie Harper 2:29:30
243 Tracey Terry (Stubbington Green Runners) 2:30:36
244 Laura Kay (Stubbington Green Runners) 2:30:38
245 Mary-Jayne Bosley (Vegan Runners) 2:31:12
246 Ian Stevens (Redway Runners) 2:31:10
247 Faye Holman 2:31:17
248 Darren Peall 2:31:55
249 Rafael Abello 2:31:36
250 Julie Cleeves (Chichester Runners) 2:32:24
251 Harry Hall 2:32:33
252 Eloise Flippance 2:32:33
253 Elaine Thomas 2:33:24
254 James Wheeler 2:34:10
255 Haydn Walden 2:34:56
256 Lucy Holly 2:34:56
257 Clare Saul (Run Brighton) 2:34:49
258 Simon Garton 2:35:27
259 Douglas Greenhalgh 2:36:14
260 Jane Woodroof (Denmead Striders) 2:36:09
261 Stephen Goddard (Bognor Tone Zone Runners) 2:37:05
262 Sonia Crisp (Bognor Vegan Runners) 2:36:57
263 Hannah Clubb 2:41:10
264 Alex Hinton (Portsmouth Joggers) 2:41:33
265 Cat Scott 2:41:20
266 Dylan Smith 2:43:46
267 Sarah Lowden (Lancing Eagles) 2:46:04
268 Yian Solomon (RC) 2:46:03
269 Sharon Mchale (Lancing Eagles) 2:46:04
270 Louise Mahoney 2:46:41
271 Richard Woolston (Chichester Runners) 2:47:21
272 Gerard Cummins 2:47:09
273 Susan Whitmarsh 2:47:27
274 Beccy Thomas 2:51:18
275 Terry Mahoney 2:52:09
276 Artur Kupis 2:43:34
277 Natashia Murch 2:53:14
278 Tom King 2:53:18
279 Wendy Whelan (Chichester Runners) 2:59:31
280 Poppy Morris 3:05:25
281 Jo Tippett 3:05:57
282 Phil Tippett 3:05:58
283 Jill Kaye 3:08:41
Ten-mile race
1 Silas O’Sea (CWTC) 1:14:54
2 Robert Kelly 1:17:26
3 Alice Gatland 1:19:50
4 John Drysdale 1:20:58
5 Wesley Adams 1:21:01
6 Jon Gott 1:23:01
7 Helen Dean (Chichester Runners) 1:24:59
8 Rupert Rowbotham (Park Runner) 1:26:48
9 Antony Burr (Havant AC) 1:28:14
10 Ruth Brownlee 1:30:05
11 Alex Barson 1:30:41
12 William Savage (Run Academy Worthing) 1:30:52
13 Scott Wooden 1:31:57
14 Nick Solti 1:34:37
15 Andrew Stubbington (Tone Zone) 1:35:40
16 Mary Cooper (Chichester Westgate Tri Club) 1:37:24
17 Chris Yeomans 1:40:15
18 Carrie Duff (East End Road Runners) 1:41:08
19 Tracey Cook 1:41:14
20 Jackie Drew (Watford Harriers) 1:42:18
21 Guy Tremayne (Saffron Striders) 1:43:17
22 Shelagh Legrave 1:51:41
23 Heidi Caisley (Run Academy Worthing) 1:52:27
24 Clare Swales 1:53:23
25 Kerry Abell 1:59:37
26 Sally Hales 2:00:10
27 Barry Campion 2:04:31
28 Ellie Whittaker (Chichester Runners & AC) 2:13:07
29 Carl Larkin (Chichester Nordic Walking) 2:22:00
30 Debbie Pentland (Portsmouth Joggers) 2:32:20
Three-person team relay
1 Hockey 2S 1:54:25
2 The Haddies 1:55:35
3 Taskbusters 1:55:53
4 The Politicos 1:56:12
5 Tortoises And The Hare 2:18:01